Frame 1410081771

The fastest growing network of HR leaders coming together around mental & emotional health. Connect with HR community virtually and in person at our hosted dinners, meet-ups, wellbeing classes & more.

 

Meet like-minded HR leaders 

Our past event attendees and network members hail from some of the most innovative companies in the world. You're in good company!

Frame 1000001613

Frame 1000001605

Frame 1000001614

Frame 1000001604

Frame 1000001607

Frame 1000001610

Frame 1000001651

Frame 1000001615

Frame 1000001616

Frame 1000001603

Frame 1000001609

Frame 1000001608

Frame 1000001606

Frame 1000001618

Frame 1000001619

Frame 1000001611

Frame 1000001650

Beverly Hills

HR leaders at WellSet Event
DSCF0834
Screen Shot 2024-01-08 at 2.49.45 PM
DSCF0828
Cindy Gordon

WHY WE CREATED HUMAN HUMANS:

84% of HR leaders say their company could do more to support employee mental health - including their own.

It can be hard for HR leaders to provide support for their teams while also feeling like they're pouring from an empty cup. We created Human Humans as a space to refill, refresh, connect & learn. 

  • Ellipse 496

    What Members Have To Say

    “As an HR exec who has been in the business for 25 years, Human Humans offers a uniquely restorative platform of support and community for Talent/People leaders."

    "I love their gatherings -- centered around the spirit of well-being and feeling better about yourself. I’ve felt so fortunate to be a part of the Human Humans network where we can share in taking care of ourselves through high-quality content, fun and engaging events, and connecting with like-minded peers. For all of the heavy and complex work that we do in service of others, Human Humans empowers us to first take care of ourselves!”

    Cindy Gordon
    Former CHRO
    Oscar

  • Ellipse 497

    What Members Have To Say

    “The breathwork event for Leaders was like a spa day for the soul—a chance to unwind, share a laugh, and swap strategies for staying mentally and emotionally fit in today’s workplace hustle."

    "WellSet has created a supportive environment where HR professionals can openly engage in discussions about mental and emotional health. Recognizing the importance of these conversations not only enhances the well-being of leaders, but also turns the office into a place that prioritizes empathy and understanding, ultimately contributing to improved dynamics and employee satisfaction.”

    Nicole Nelson
    Wellness Consultant
    Trinet

    Frame 1000001587
  • Ellipse 498

    What Members Have To Say

    “Now more than ever, people leaders are needing a values-aligned support system and accessible resources to support their mind, body and spiritual wellbeing at work."

    "Human Humans is bringing much-needed substance and community to support these leaders during a time of need. I know our workforce will be better off because of this community!”

    Arthur Woods
    Entrepreneur & People Leader
    Author of "Hiring for Diversity"

Meet our partners

Our partners are dedicated to the wellbeing of their members, networks and clients. We are proud to call them our community.

Frame 1000001633
Frame 1000001631-1
Frame 1000001632-1
Frame 1000001634
Frame 1000001628-2

Next Upcoming Event

Human Humans Self-Care Series

Virtual Event

LOCATION
Webinar

DATE & TIME
April 04, 2024

DESCRIPTION Discover the power of acupressure points in calming your racing mind and finding inner peace!

Recent Past Events

Human Humans Community Event

Location: Beverly Hills

In Person Event
Stress Melt Breathwork Experience for Leaders

Location: New York

In Person Event
Acupressure to Release Mind-body Tension

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Self-Hypnosis to Release Anxiety

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Qi Gong Flow to Melt Stress

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Human Humans Network Los Angeles Launch Event

Location: Beverly Hills

In Person Event
Mindful Stretch & Flow for Leaders

Location: Santa Monica

In Person Event
Breathwork to Relieve Stress

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Summer Vibes: Rooftop Sound Bath

Location: Beverly Hills

In Person Event
Human Humans Network Virtual Launch Event

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Human Humans Network New York Launch Event

Location: New York

In Person Event
Human Humans Self-Care Series

Location: Webinar

Virtual Event
Human Humans Community Hike

Location: Griffith Park, Los Angeles

In Person Event

Free membership includes:

Events

We host virtual & in-person networking, wellbeing practices, dinners, happy hours, panel discussions, roundtables & more!

Networking

Meet fellow leaders in the HR industry hailing from companies ranging in size from start up to Fortune 500 enterprises

Content

Receive wellbeing and mental health industry insights, trend reports, and wellbeing guides to stay up to date with the latest

Education

Enjoy continued learning workshops on topics like non-violent communication, inclusivity & mental health and more

Support

Attend webinars, in-person events and community meetups where we facilitate discussions, networking and panels on important topics

Industry Insights

Receive our wellbeing & mental health report where we share industry trends, interviews (maybe you!), wellbeing guides & more

READY TO JOIN US?

Applications are open for all people leaders.

OUR GIFT TO HUMAN HUMANS MEMBERS

Claim your complementary custom &
virtual team self care event!

APPLY NOW

It's free to join Human Humans

We can't wait to see you at our next virtual or in person event. What to expect next: 

1

Submit the form, HR leaders are invited to apply

2

A member of our team will be in touch about your membership status within a few days

3

Get invites to exclusive events, community meet ups, happy hours & networking events

Have a question? Want to partner with us on an event or join the Human Humans business coalition?